Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup130101208%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)125007042%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)123009025%
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)126015050%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)105032050%
    RDCA:RDCA T203000300%
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition31002033%
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night52012040%
    RDCA:Under 16-3       
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)92016022%
    RDCA:Under 14-461014017%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T2042002050%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)95013056%
    RDCA:Under 12-4133028023%
    RDCA:Under 12-713104808%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12107012070%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 4       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 4       
    Total13443115750 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup227614415.817103.201624
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)208210220.415923.510712
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)209010619.725773.621520
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)20869122.925054.133820
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)12284527.293173.87043
    RDCA:RDCA T204512220.50607.52034
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition3181619.88447.17000
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night10023826.372054.87247
    RDCA:Under 16-3        
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)10466915.163622.890117
    RDCA:Under 14-47525912.751983.78008
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T203192214.50774.14008
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)9655617.232553.780010
    RDCA:Under 12-48825615.751924.580014
    RDCA:Under 12-77695015.382113.640017
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/129733428.621805.41006
    RDCA:Mini Bash 400      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 400      
    Total1723991018.9444853.84738170

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup85260430.646713.881
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)71222731.375114.351
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)73217229.755254.141
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)95182019.164873.730
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)64122819.193353.660
    RDCA:RDCA T201253444.505010.640
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition1939720.89517.660
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night4192522.561994.651
    RDCA:Under 16-3      
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)51117423.022894.050
    RDCA:Under 14-44189921.932204.070
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T202831011.07783.970
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)6466410.382193.021
    RDCA:Under 12-444109624.912165.070
    RDCA:Under 12-740115228.802285.050
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/125681214.501804.510
    RDCA:Mini Bash 400 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 400 0  
    Total7841801422.9842594.235


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team

    News

    2018/19 Woolworths Junior Blasters

    2018/19 WOOLWORTHS CRICKET BLAST - JUNIOR BLASTERS Chirnside Park Cricket Club's popular Woolworths Cricket Blast - Junior Blasters program (formerly Read more

    Events