Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate112036018%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)106022060%
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)106022060%
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)104024040%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)104042040%
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T204001300%
    WCCC:East Twenty2092007022%
    WCCC:East One Day Competition41003025%
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition       
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night61023017%
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars       
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)92016022%
    RDCA:Under 14-585012063%
    RDCA:Under 14 -673013043%
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T2042011050%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)85012063%
    RDCA:Under 12-6112036018%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T2032010067%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1273004043%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    Total13150025560 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate12798115.794173.070312
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)15537321.274183.71069
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)14986921.713594.171511
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)16267122.904093.970910
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)10875420.133143.45055
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T203892316.91537.25013
    WCCC:East Twenty207305214.041764.140213
    WCCC:East One Day Competition299378.08953.140018
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition00      
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night3952317.17934.22004
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars        
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)9306115.252623.540012
    RDCA:Under 14-59655118.922693.590111
    RDCA:Under 14 -67294117.782073.520111
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T202301713.53603.83004
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)7724118.832103.67009
    RDCA:Under 12-64854710.321702.850018
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T20101333.67205.05001
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/126534215.551404.66004
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    Total1372178617.4636723.74133155

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate70168824.115123.293
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)62128120.663993.201
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)67116017.313853.011
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)60138323.053773.670
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)52109721.102893.780
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T201949926.26588.480
    WCCC:East Twenty201985745.111545.540
    WCCC:East One Day Competition1144840.73984.550
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition00 0  
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night2583433.361814.590
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars      
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)50100420.082593.880
    RDCA:Under 14-55785214.952683.170
    RDCA:Under 14 -63986722.232144.040
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T202026013.00604.330
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)4774415.832133.481
    RDCA:Under 12-62979527.411874.250
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T208739.13203.650
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/123963816.361404.560
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    Total6741448021.4838143.806


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team

    News

    Woolworths Junior Blasters Is Back

    Hi everyone, For all those budding cricket champions, get excited, because the Woolworths Blasters (formerly Milo) cricket program kicks off in just over Read more

    Christmas Party

    Christmas Party 6:30pm Saturday, 14th December Clubrooms All club members, their families and friends, are invited to attend Chirnside Park Cricket Club’s Read more

    Sponsor Announcement - Cadbury Fundraising

    As a club structured around family and community we take great pleasure in announcing our new major club sponsor, Cadbury Fundraising, to the Panthers. Read more

    Sponsor Announcement - Physica Sports & Spinal Physiotherapy

    Now the cricket season is under way we are certain some of our members will begin to feel the effects of excessive exercise, or using muscles you haven’t Read more

    2019/20 Toyota Good For Cricket Raffle

    The club is participating in the 2019/20 Toyota Good for Cricket Raffle and this year it’s gone digital! https://toyotagoodforcricket.raffletix.com.au/ChirnsideParkCC Read more

    Events

    Christmas Party
    Christmas Party 6:30pm Saturday, 14th December Clubrooms   All club m...