Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup140101307%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)135008038%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)1330010023%
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)158025053%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)125043042%
    RDCA:RDCA T203000300%
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition31002033%
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night73013043%
    RDCA:Under 16-3       
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)112018018%
    RDCA:Under 14-492025022%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T2042002050%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)138023062%
    RDCA:Under 12-4154038027%
    RDCA:Under 12-715105907%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12117013064%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 4       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 4       
    Total15851121850 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup247615416.087903.132626
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)221611219.796543.390813
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)221211619.076343.491524
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)274811024.986854.0131021
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)15375926.054043.80054
    RDCA:RDCA T204512220.50607.52034
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition3181619.88447.17000
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night12114526.912494.85258
    RDCA:Under 16-3        
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)10927913.823792.880121
    RDCA:Under 14-48316412.982633.150012
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T203192214.50774.14008
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)13877618.253963.500014
    RDCA:Under 12-49996116.382174.590014
    RDCA:Under 12-78225913.932313.560022
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1210724324.932005.36006
    RDCA:Mini Bash 400      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 400      
    Total19691103818.9752833.73843197

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup89288032.367383.901
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)71238833.635504.341
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)83232227.985853.971
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)122225618.496483.481
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)75152420.324223.600
    RDCA:RDCA T201253444.505010.640
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition1939720.89517.660
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night56145626.002875.071
    RDCA:Under 16-3      
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)62160025.813644.390
    RDCA:Under 14-453108820.532773.920
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T202831011.07783.970
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)94101110.763113.251
    RDCA:Under 12-452115122.132394.800
    RDCA:Under 12-745135530.112535.360
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/126093215.532004.660
    RDCA:Mini Bash 400 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 400 0  
    Total9212120423.0250534.206


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team

    News

    2018/19 Annual General Meeting

    Chirnside Park Cricket Club Inc. Established 1984 Kimberley Reserve, Kimberley Drive, Chirnside Park VIC 3116 PO Box 317, Chirnside Park VIC 3116 Email: Read more

    Events

    2018/19 Annual General Meeting
    Chirnside Park Cricket Club Inc. Established 1984 Kimberley Reserve, Kimbe...