Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate71024014%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)74021057%
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)73022043%
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)73022043%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)72032029%
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T204001300%
    WCCC:East Twenty2092007022%
    WCCC:East One Day Competition110000100%
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition       
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night51013020%
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars       
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)72014029%
    RDCA:Under 14-564011067%
    RDCA:Under 14 -663012050%
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T2032001067%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)65001083%
    RDCA:Under 12-6102026020%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T20220000100%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1273004043%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    Total10140018430 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate9495317.913232.93025
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)11195221.523203.50047
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)8944519.872513.56129
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)10784523.963023.57077
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)5573316.882062.69025
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T203892316.91537.25013
    WCCC:East Twenty207305214.041764.140213
    WCCC:East One Day Competition159917.67354.44002
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition00      
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night3952317.17934.22004
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars        
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)7244914.782143.380011
    RDCA:Under 14-57194117.542193.280110
    RDCA:Under 14 -66263617.391823.440111
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T202301713.53603.83004
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)6553021.831703.84007
    RDCA:Under 12-64854710.321702.850018
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T20101333.67205.05001
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/126534215.551404.66004
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    Total1046360017.4429343.57122121

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate41118328.853793.122
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)3884822.322922.901
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)4170717.242772.550
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)4189921.932753.270
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)3362819.031873.360
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T201949926.26588.480
    WCCC:East Twenty201985745.111545.540
    WCCC:East One Day Competition815118.88364.190
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition00 0  
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night2583433.361814.590
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars      
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)4572016.002093.450
    RDCA:Under 14-54967713.822183.090
    RDCA:Under 14 -63573821.091893.890
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T202026013.00604.330
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)4155013.411533.581
    RDCA:Under 12-62979527.411874.250
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T208739.13203.650
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/123963816.361404.560
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    Total5311105720.8230153.674


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team

    News

    Christmas Party

    Christmas Party 6:30pm Saturday, 14th December Clubrooms All club members, families and friends, are invited to attend Chirnside Park Cricket Club’s Annual Read more

    2019/20 Toyota Good For Cricket Raffle

    The club is participating in the 2019/20 Toyota Good for Cricket Raffle and this year it’s gone digital! https://toyotagoodforcricket.raffletix.com.au/ChirnsideParkCC Read more

    Sponsor Announcement - Cadbury Fundraising

    As a club structured around family and community we take great pleasure in announcing our new major club sponsor, Cadbury Fundraising, to the Panthers. Read more

    Sponsor Announcement - Physica Sports & Spinal Physiotherapy

    Now the cricket season is under way we are certain some of our members will begin to feel the effects of excessive exercise, or using muscles you haven’t Read more

    Woolworths Junior Blasters Is Back

    Hi everyone, For all those budding cricket champions, get excited, because the Woolworths Blasters (formerly Milo) cricket program kicks off in just over Read more

    Events

    Christmas Party
    Christmas Party 6:30pm Saturday, 14th December Clubrooms   All club m...