Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate144037029%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)159033060%
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)1510023067%
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)146035043%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)145054036%
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T204001300%
    WCCC:East Twenty2092007022%
    WCCC:East One Day Competition92007022%
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition31002033%
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night112045018%
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars (Mandy Dolman Shield)       
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)133019023%
    RDCA:Under 14-5126015050%
    RDCA:Under 14 -693015033%
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T2052012040%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)139013069%
    RDCA:Under 12-61620410013%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T2054010080%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12115006045%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    RDCA:Mini Bash 3       
    Total19275031860 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate195911916.466732.910617
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)244211122.007683.1801013
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)220510121.835993.681817
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)22888925.715913.8711213
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)16438519.335333.081515
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T203892316.91537.25013
    WCCC:East Twenty207305214.041764.140213
    WCCC:East One Day Competition731809.142393.050033
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition3562414.83546.53002
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night9595019.182124.52036
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars (Mandy Dolman Shield)        
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)15158817.224313.510013
    RDCA:Under 14-513619114.964333.140117
    RDCA:Under 14 -69765717.122883.380114
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T203402314.78804.25004
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)15157320.754033.750014
    RDCA:Under 12-6691759.212652.610032
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T203091422.07605.15003
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1210326416.132204.69004
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300      
    Total21441121917.5960783.53349233

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate98213921.836853.125
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)97192719.876772.851
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)115186316.206942.681
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)89198022.256223.180
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)71164523.174613.570
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T201949926.26588.480
    WCCC:East Twenty201985745.111545.540
    WCCC:East One Day Competition27117243.412554.580
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition1737221.88458.270
    BHRDCA:Under 18 - Friday Night45129728.822555.070
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars (Mandy Dolman Shield)      
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)77162121.054313.761
    RDCA:Under 14-589131214.744303.050
    RDCA:Under 14 -651141727.783144.510
    RDCA:Under 14-2 T202637714.50794.720
    RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)91122713.483773.251
    RDCA:Under 12-646117425.522874.090
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T20252038.12563.570
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1266105916.052194.820
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    RDCA:Mini Bash 300 0  
    Total10682214120.7360993.639


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team

    News

    Seeking Contracted Player For 2020/21

    Position Description: Chirnside Park Cricket Club is looking for a highly motivated, passionate and experienced Contracted Player for the 2020/2021 season Read more

    Events