Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 10 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
East Ringwood
v Chirnside Park
East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) 
Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield) 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
East Ringwood
v Chirnside Park
114 J McFarlane 46*  
East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) 
Bill Wilkins Cup 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Chirnside Park 1st XI
172 DC Berman 65 R Clarke 56*  B Sansom 6/25 H Kelly 2/36
def by Norwood 1st XI
7/294(cc) W de Kretser 120 S Storey 92 M Schauer 33  PN Sudusinghe 4/60 DC Berman 2/39
Kimberley Reserve (#1 Oval) 
Under 14-4 9 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Montrose
3/85  
v Chirnside Park
8/52  
Keith Hume Fraser Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
North Ringwood 3rd XI
8/191 R Briggs 64 D Humfrey 39 A Simmons 25*  BE Wilson 5/44 BJ Roth 2/32
def Chirnside Park 2nd XI
9/188(cc) N McFarlane 63 S Walliker 26 A Corris 25  M Hepburn 4/61 J Rigby 2/11 J Bellizia 2/62
Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1) 
D Grade (John Springett Shield) 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Croydon Ranges 4th XI
6/199 A Redfern 48 J Paisley 47 LC Rooks 35 A Redfern 29  J Vlahovic 3/43 G Barrett 2/52
def Chirnside Park 3rd XI
193 J Vlahovic 70* B Collins 43  S Ward 4/27 N Paisley 2/43 M Sanderson 2/48
Silcock Reserve (South Oval) 
I Grade (Timothy Court Shield) 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Chirnside Park 4th XI
177 M Wood 65 S McDonnell 33  BJ Bayley 3/20 C Shiels 2/10 T Nurse 2/15
def by Templeton 4th XI
180 S Meehan 78 NJ Ascenzo 40  S McDonnell 4/25 T Summers 2/44
Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) 
J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Wonga Park 8XI
2/236(cc) CJ Atkinson 52* A Taranto 44* JJ Stone 43 S Stone 39 B Taranto 25*  
def Chirnside Park 5th XI
5/158(cc) G Wyngaard 40* M Kahsnitz 30* C David 26  B Taranto 2/14 LA Reynolds 2/29
Burgundy Drive Reserve 
Under 12-4 13 15 Feb 19 Chirnside Park (2)
3/88  
def Scoresby
42  L Ferrall 2/3 S Henning 2/5 E Higgins 2/7
Kimberley Reserve (#1 Oval) 
Under 12-7 13 15 Feb 19 Montrose (3)
6/143(cc) T Nickel 28*  
def Chirnside Park (3)
7/93  S Lyndon 2/4
Montrose Reserve 
Mini Bash 4 12 15 Feb 19 Eastfield Blue
v Chirnside Park Yellow
 
Mini Bash 4 12 15 Feb 19 Chirnside Park Black
v Eastfield Gold
 
Under 18 - Friday Night 10 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Heathmont
v Chirnside Park
7/304(cc) LD Brown 100* RJ Peter-Budge 89 D Vaux 54 LW Schilling 26*  
Heathmont College 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 10 17 Feb 19 Templeton
5/77(cc)  
def by Chirnside Park
3/106(cc)  
Templeton Reserve 
RDCA T20 3 27 Nov 18 Mooroolbark CC
7/213(cc)  R Clarke 2/27
def Chirnside Park CC
9/137(cc) NM Nisthar 58*  M Neal 3/0 SW King 2/0
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
Under 12-1 T20 4 19 Dec 18 Croydon Ranges
8/92(cc) JD Peek 36*  EJ Holliday 2/3 M Walliker 2/4
def Chirnside Park
7/69(cc)  A Le Clercq 2/6 JD Peek 2/6
Silcock Reserve (South Oval) 
Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition 3 12 Feb 19 Chirnside Park
6/162(cc) K Buchmasser 36 N McFarlane 36*  D Perry 2/15 K Bardsley 2/26
def by Scoresby
4/164 T Kerr 45* D Perry 26  G Barrett 2/35
Kimberley Reserve (#1 Oval) 

News

2018/19 Woolworths Junior Blasters

2018/19 WOOLWORTHS CRICKET BLAST - JUNIOR BLASTERS Chirnside Park Cricket Club's popular Woolworths Cricket Blast - Junior Blasters program (formerly Read more

Events