Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
SEDA Under 16-3 3 27 Nov 21 South Warrandyte Hawks
6/128(cc)  RW Joyce 4/18
def Chirnside Park
87  L Carstens 2/4 L Watts 2/11 M Emery 2/12
Colman Park 
SEDA Under 16-5 3 27 Nov 21 East Ringwood (2)
4/191(cc) B Bastide 41* M Pascoe 27*  EJ Holliday 2/15
def Chirnside Park (2)
9/142(cc) OG Ward 27  RD Hires 4/17 JD Ross 2/14
East Ringwood Reserve (Fred Hodgkins Oval) 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 3 27 Nov 21 Chirnside Park
3/147(cc)  R Aitken 2/24
def Warrandyte
2/103(cc)  
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) 
SEDA Under 14-5 3 27 Nov 21 Chirnside Park (2)
3/113(cc)  
def Bayswater Park/MontrosePark
78  DD Dias 3/1 J Rigg 2/5 O Hardy 2/7
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2) 
Stuart Newey Plate 3 27 Nov 21 Croydon Ranges 1st XI
6/153 W Gadsden 32 JG Thomas 28  B Malbon 2/22
def Chirnside Park 1st XI
149 R Clarke 35  W Bellingham 4/22 MA Thomas 2/31 J Bellingham 2/33
Silcock Reserve (North) 
Ian Spencer Shield 3 27 Nov 21 Chirnside Park 2nd XI
116  H Low 3/18 N Paisley 2/4 CM Denavi 2/39
def by Croydon Ranges 2nd XI
0/117 N Balthasar 69* CM Denavi 31*  
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) 
Girls Stage 1 - Spirit 1 14 Nov 21 Chirnside Park
drew Eastfield
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2) 
Girls Stage 2 Stars 3 28 Nov 21 Chirnside Park
v Blackburn
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) 
Girls Stage 3 - Mandy Dolman Shield 3 28 Nov 21 Chirnside Park/Warranwood
v Templeton
Quambee Reserve (Main) 
Under 18 - Friday Night 3 26 Nov 21 Glen Waverley Hawks
7/133(cc) B Noonan 50* A Trifilo 44*  T Collins 2/14
def by Chirnside Park
4/204(cc) WJ Spencer 56* PL Beck 45* T Collins 31*  
Capital Reserve 
Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 3 26 Nov 21 Chirnside Park
4/94  A Gupta 2/18
def by Mitcham
3/123(cc) C Walters 30*  
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 12-5 3 26 Nov 21 Yarra Glen
1/128(cc)  
def Chirnside Park (2)
5/102(cc)  
Yarra Glen Recreation Reserve (Yarra Glen #1) 
Under 12-8 3 26 Nov 21 Wantirna South (3)
1/114(cc)  
def Chirnside Park (3)
7/62(cc)  S Bhave 2/9
Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 1) 
Mini Bash 3 3 26 Nov 21 Croydon Ranges Red
v Chirnside Park Black
Silcock Reserve (South) 
Mini Bash 3 3 26 Nov 21 Chirnside Park Yellow
v Croydon Ranges Kooka
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2) 
RDCA Women's East - B White Grade 3 28 Nov 21 Chirnside Park 1XI
v Olinda 1XI
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) 
E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 3 27 Nov 21 Yarra Glen 1st XI
3/206 S Fordham 88 L Crawford 79  M Joyce 2/37
def Chirnside Park 3rd XI
6/205(cc) S Ahir 58* M Joyce 29*  J Woods 2/4 N Hurtrup 2/34
Yarra Glen Recreation Reserve (Yarra Glen #1) 
G Grade (Adrian Hammond Shield) (SI) 3 27 Nov 21 Chirnside Park 4th XI
4/216(cc)  
def by Wandin 2nd XI
6/222  
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2) 
M2 Grade (John MacMillan Shield) 3 27 Nov 21 North Ringwood 6th XI
def by Chirnside Park 5th XI
Ringwood Secondary College 
M4 Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) 3 27 Nov 21 Chirnside Park 6th XI
9/96(cc)  
def by Warrandyte 7th XI
7/140(cc)  
Lilydale Heights College 
RDCA T20 Wilkins 1 23 Nov 21 Chirnside Park
7/149(cc) D Skene 62 T Collins 30  J Mitchell 2/20 K Mendis 2/24 S Holland 2/29
def Scoresby
141  WJ Spencer 3/20 TW Paterson 3/37
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) 

News

Events

Team App

Facebook

Milestone Watch