Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   def by   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval #1) Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Yarra Junction 1st XI   def by   Chirnside Park 1st XI Yarra Junction Reserve Official result
Round 2
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   def by   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval #1) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def by   Chirnside Park 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Yarra Junction 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Yarra Junction Reserve Official result
Round 3
28 Nov 20 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Yarra Junction 1st XI Colman Park Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def   Scoresby 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South)) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def by   Seville 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 4
5 Dec 20 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Scoresby 1st XI Colman Park Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def   Yarra Junction 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South)) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def by   Kilsyth 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def   Seville 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 5
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   def   Seville 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def   South Warrandyte 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South)) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   Yarra Junction 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def   Croydon North 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 6
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   def   Yarra Junction 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South)) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def by   Seville 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 7
9 Jan 21 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Colman Park Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def   Chirnside Park 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South)) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Yarra Junction 1st XI   def by   Seville 1st XI Yarra Junction Reserve Official result
Round 8
16 Jan 21 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Colman Park Final result entered and confirmed
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def by   Chirnside Park 1st XI Hughes Park Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Yarra Junction 1st XI   def by   Scoresby 1st XI Yarra Junction Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
23 Jan 21 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   v   Chirnside Park 1st XI Colman Park  
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   v   Scoresby 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval #1)  
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   v   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Hughes Park  
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Yarra Junction 1st XI   v   Kilsyth 1st XI Yarra Junction Reserve  
Round 10
30 Jan 21 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   v   Kilsyth 1st XI Colman Park  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   v   Seville 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South))  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   v   Scoresby 1st XI Hughes Park  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   v   Yarra Junction 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)  
Round 11
6 Feb 21 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   v   Seville 1st XI Colman Park  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   v   Kilsyth 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South))  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   v   Yarra Junction 1st XI Hughes Park  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   v   Scoresby 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)  
Round 12
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   v   Chirnside Park 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   v   Croydon North 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval #1)  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   v   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Yarra Junction 1st XI   v   South Warrandyte 1st XI Yarra Junction Reserve  
Round 13
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   v   Croydon North 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   v   Chirnside Park 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval #1)  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   v   South Warrandyte 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Yarra Junction 1st XI   v   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Yarra Junction Reserve  
Round 14
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   v   Scoresby 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   v   Yarra Junction 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval #1)  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   v   South Warrandyte 1st XI Hughes Park  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   v   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)  
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
13 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 21 Jan 21 11:10AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

News

2020/21 Junior Blasters Program

Chirnside Park Cricket Club's Woolworths Junior Blasters Program is back for 2020/21! After the uncertainty of the lockdown, we are very pleased to announce Read more

Events

Team App

Facebook

Milestone Watch