Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Stuart Newey Plate
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   Seville 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def by   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def by   St Andrews 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def   South Warrandyte 1st XI Colman Park Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def   Scoresby 1st XI J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Colman Park Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   def   Croydon North 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def   Chirnside Park 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   drew   Croydon North 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   drew   Chirnside Park 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   drew   St Andrews 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   drew   South Warrandyte 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) Official result
Round 4
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   drew   South Warrandyte 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   drew   St Andrews 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   drew   Chirnside Park 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   drew   Croydon North 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) Official result
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def by   Mount Evelyn 1st XI J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Seville 1st XI Colman Park Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def by   Scoresby 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   St Andrews 1st XI Colman Park Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   def   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) Official result
Round 7
14 Dec 19 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def   Chirnside Park 1st XI J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def   Seville 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def   Scoresby 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) Official result
Round 8
21 Dec 19 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def   South Warrandyte 1st XI Yarra Glen Recreation Reserve (Yarra Glen #1) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   def by   Scoresby 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def by   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) Official result
Round 9
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   St Andrews 1st XI Colman Park Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def   Seville 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) Official result
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def by   St Andrews 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Colman Park Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   def   Croydon North 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def by   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) Official result
Round 11
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   drew   Scoresby 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   drew   Eastfield 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   drew   St Andrews 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Seville 1st XI Colman Park Official result
Round 12
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def   Seville 1st XI J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def by   Chirnside Park 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   drew   Scoresby 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   def   South Warrandyte 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) Official result
Round 13
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Scoresby Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def by   Seville 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def   Mount Evelyn 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Chirnside Park 1st XI   def by   St Andrews 1st XI Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) Official result
Round 14
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   v   Eastfield 1st XI J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) Progress result entered
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   v   Croydon North 1st XI Colman Park Progress result entered
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Seville 1st XI   v   Chirnside Park 1st XI Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval) Progress result entered
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Mount Evelyn 1st XI   v   Scoresby 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) Progress result entered
ELIMINATION FINALS
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
QUALIFYING FINALS
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Reserve Day 28th March 2020
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM, 28 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Feb 20 5:58PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.