Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 16   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Bill Wilkins Cup
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Wonga Park 1st XI 13 10 3 0 104 2316 132 2137 70 1.38 WLWWL
2
Mooroolbark 1st XI 13 9 3 0 94 2368 118 1876 64 1.58 WWWLW U
3
Norwood 1st XI 13 9 4 0 107 2394 124 2230 62 1.24 WWLWW
4
Templeton 1st XI 13 8 4 0 90 2506 109 2286 58 1.33 WLWLW U
5
Warrandyte 1st XI 13 6 7 0 99 2764 97 2452 44 1.10 LWLWL U
6
Croydon Ranges 1st XI 13 5 8 0 139 2422 121 2715 40 0.78 LLWWW
7
Kilsyth 1st XI 13 3 10 0 118 1930 109 2676 18 0.67 LWLLL U
8
Chirnside Park 1st XI 13 1 12 0 144 2276 85 2604 12 0.52 LLLLL
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
North Ringwood 3rd XI 12 10 2 0 79 2150 110 1910 74 1.57 WWLWW U
2
Mooroolbark 2nd XI 12 9 3 0 68 2153 105 1671 64 1.99 LWWWL U
3
St Andrews 2nd XI 12 8 3 1 75 1814 96 2000 62 1.16 WWWLW U
4
Wantirna 1st XI 12 8 3 1 77 1939 83 1604 60 1.30 WWWLW U
5
Chirnside Park 2nd XI 12 5 7 0 102 2082 71 2227 34 0.65 LLWWL U
6
Wonga Park 3rd XI 12 3 9 0 91 2073 92 2496 20 0.84 LLLLW
7
Croydon Ranges 3rd XI 12 2 10 0 105 2025 90 2095 16 0.83 LLLLL U
8
Wantirna South 3rd XI 12 2 10 0 119 1525 69 1758 14 0.50 WLLWL
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade (John Springett Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Heathmont Baptist 2nd XI 12 9 2 1 88 2485 113 1769 72 1.80 WLWWW U
2
Wonga Park 5th XI 12 9 2 1 52 1901 111 1907 66 2.13 WWWWW
3
St Andrews 4th XI 12 8 4 0 78 2177 111 1931 56 1.60 WLLWL
4
Croydon Ranges 4th XI 12 7 4 1 95 2058 90 1862 53 1.05 WWLLW
5
Kilsyth 4th XI 12 3 8 1 93 2190 95 2260 29 0.99 LLWLW
6
North Ringwood 5th XI 12 4 8 0 105 2017 79 2439 28 0.62 LLWWL U
7
Chirnside Park 3rd XI 12 3 9 0 106 2090 73 2172 20 0.66 LWLLL
8
Eastfield 3rd XI 12 3 9 0 133 1982 78 2560 20 0.45 LWLLL
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Montrose 6th XI 12 7 1 3 63 2275 75 1930 62 1.40 WTWDL U
2
Mooroolbark 4th XI 12 5 3 3 75 1998 74 2135 48 0.92 WTWDW U
3
Warrandyte 6th XI 12 6 5 1 66 1993 90 1961 44 1.39 WWWDW U
4
Chirnside Park 4th XI 12 6 5 1 91 2086 95 1820 44 1.20 WWLWL
5
Templeton 4th XI 12 4 5 3 85 1577 79 1642 41 0.89 LLLDW U
6
Wonga Park 7th XI 12 4 5 3 73 2192 61 2142 39 0.86 LLLDL
7
St Andrews 7th XI 12 4 7 1 93 1686 105 2010 37 0.95 LLWLW U
8
Croydon Ranges 7th XI 12 2 7 3 99 1942 66 2109 25 0.61 LWLDL
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Heathmont Baptist 4th XI 11 8 2 0 71 2164 86 1878 69 1.40 LWWBW
2
Wonga Park 8XI 10 7 2 1 67 2104 76 1708 64 1.40 WWBDW
3
Chirnside Park 5th XI 10 5 2 2 45 1228 64 1228 58 1.42 LWWDL
4
Norwood 4th XI 12 7 4 1 63 1917 67 1799 54 1.13 WLLDL
5
Warrandyte 7XI 11 5 5 1 70 1704 66 1674 48 0.96 WLLDB
6
Wantirna 3rd XI 9 5 3 1 57 1623 67 1444 44 1.32 WBWDW U
7
Templeton 5XI 11 4 5 0 69 1891 67 2162 39 0.85 BLWWL U
8
St Andrews 8th XI 12 3 8 1 93 1526 61 2025 26 0.49 LWLDW
9
Eastfield 4th XI 12 2 9 1 51 972 32 1211 -6 0.50 LLLLL A
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20
Saxon Sports 20/20
Saxon Sports - Trollope Group 1 (T20)
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Montrose CC 3 0 3 0 0 19 537 24 460 12 1.2833
2 Bayswater Park CC 3 0 2 0 1 23 482 23 480 8 0.3103
3 Wantirna South CC 3 0 1 0 2 21 510 23 517 4 -0.1167
4 South Croydon CC 3 0 0 0 3 27 410 20 482 0 -1.4770
Saxon Sports - Trollope Group 2 (T20)
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Lilydale CC 3 0 2 0 1 15 434 27 351 8 3.1425
2 East Ringwood CC 3 0 2 0 1 23 412 26 475 8 0.3233
3 Ainslie Park CC 3 0 1 1 1 18 343 14 358 6 -0.2665
4 North Ringwood CC 3 0 0 1 2 18 194 7 199 2 -6.2056
Grant Professionals - Wilkins Group 1 (T20)
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Croydon Ranges CC 3 0 3 0 0 9 416 20 405 12 3.0000 U
2 Kilsyth CC 3 0 2 0 1 20 366 17 366 8 -0.4117 U
3 Mooroolbark CC 3 0 1 0 2 18 531 20 459 4 0.6045 U
4 Chirnside Park CC 3 0 0 0 3 22 451 12 534 0 -3.1279 U
Grant Professionals - Wilkins Group 2 (T20)
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Norwood CC 3 0 2 1 0 9 325 13 290 10 1.3403
2 Templeton CC 3 0 2 0 1 21 448 15 442 8 -0.1132
3 Wonga Park CC 3 0 1 1 1 14 279 18 278 6 0.0250
4 Warrandyte CC 3 0 0 0 3 24 439 22 481 0 -0.7674
Club Builder - Newey Group 1 (T20)
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Warranwood CC 3 0 3 0 0 5 227 16 223 12 1.9917
2 South Warrandyte Hawks CC 3 0 2 0 1 17 506 20 401 8 1.6367
3 Croydon North CC 3 0 1 0 2 14 368 15 289 4 1.9750
4 St Andrews CC 3 0 0 0 3 27 342 12 530 0 -4.6922
Club Builder -Newey Group 2 (T20)
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Scoresby CC 2 1 2 0 0 14 354 16 272 8 2.0500
2 Heathmont Baptist CC 2 1 1 0 1 13 255 15 312 4 -1.3443
3 Eastfield CC 2 1 0 0 2 15 304 11 329 0 -0.7291
Last re-calculated: Jan 11, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition
Saxon Sports Veterans T20
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Mooroolbark 2 2 0 0 8 274 20 200 8 4.3943
2 Warranwood 2 2 0 0 9 350 18 277 8 4.0125
3 Norwood 3 1 0 2 21 399 18 466 4 -2.7153
4 South Warrandyte Hawks 3 0 0 3 29 328 11 408 0 -2.5333
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Wonga Park 3 3 0 0 8 387 25 380 12 6.4249
2 Croydon Ranges 2 1 0 1 11 341 14 340 4 -1.0814
3 St Johns Tecoma 2 1 0 1 10 347 9 319 4 -2.5838
4 Eastfield 3 0 0 3 24 503 5 539 0 -3.2081
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Montrose 3 3 0 0 15 521 27 410 12 3.7993
2 Warrandyte 3 2 0 1 20 435 19 433 8 1.4715
3 St Andrews CC 3 1 0 2 19 402 19 405 4 -1.6860
4 Kilsyth 3 0 0 3 24 417 13 527 0 -3.3497
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Scoresby 3 3 0 0 15 557 21 477 12 2.3331
2 South Croydon 3 1 0 2 19 502 17 435 4 0.5988
3 Chirnside Park 3 1 0 2 16 318 19 397 4 -0.2002
4 Bayswater Park 3 1 0 2 24 373 17 441 4 -2.9708
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 18 - Friday Night
RANK TEAM P W2 W L2 L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Nunawading 5 0 4 0 0 1 23 870 41 558 27 2.78
2 Chirnside Park 5 0 2 0 2 1 33 698 42 925 15 0.96
3 Heatherdale 5 0 2 0 2 1 39 987 34 902 15 0.95
4 Warrandyte 4 0 1 0 1 2 27 522 27 572 12 0.91
5 Wonga Park 5 0 1 0 2 2 22 425 24 667 12 0.70
6 St Davids 5 0 1 0 2 2 42 600 22 648 12 0.49
7 Heathmont 5 0 1 0 3 1 19 491 9 324 9 0.72
8 Forest Hill 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 126 8 123 6 4.10
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Warrandyte 8 0 6 1 1 0 42 1057 64 1018 52 1.5822 U
2 South Warrandyte Hawks 8 0 6 0 2 0 58 1201 60 1097 48 1.1326 U
3 Wantirna South 8 0 5 1 2 0 64 1035 47 837 44 0.9081 U
4 Norwood/North Ringwood 8 0 4 0 4 0 55 920 68 818 32 1.3905 U
5 Boronia 8 0 3 1 4 0 65 911 63 1015 28 0.8699 U
6 St Andrews(2) 8 0 3 1 4 0 64 759 54 877 28 0.7302 U
7 Montrose (2) 8 0 2 0 6 0 56 906 53 958 16 0.8951 U
8 Croydon Ranges/Chirnside Park 8 0 1 0 7 0 66 802 61 971 8 0.7634 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Wonga Park 9 0 6 1 2 0 49 1063 75 866 52 1.8788 U
2 East Ringwood 9 0 6 1 2 0 58 1405 62 892 52 1.6837 U
3 St Andrews 9 0 6 1 2 0 66 1113 60 960 52 1.0540 U
4 Mooroolbark 5 0 2 1 2 0 53 1035 55 1018 44 1.0551 A U
5 Heathmont Baptist 9 0 4 1 4 0 52 1107 56 1244 36 0.9583 U
6 Ainslie Park 9 0 3 1 5 0 59 1084 52 1005 28 0.9506 U
7 South Croydon 9 0 3 1 5 0 60 922 58 1229 28 0.7252 U
8 Chirnside Park 9 0 2 1 6 0 59 932 53 1174 20 0.7131 U
Notes: Alan Reidy was instrumental in establishing the Under 14 competition in 1966 after urging the Executive that this was a way forward for the Association. He served on the Association Executive for around 15 years and, at various times, he filled the positions of Vice President, Executive member and was a selector for 6 seasons. He also managed a number of RDCA Representative teams over a number of years. His service extended to a long involvement in umpiring junior final matches over many years as he maintained his passion for junior cricket. Alan was awarded Life Membership in 1967/68.
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:50AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

News

2018/19 Woolworths Junior Blasters

2018/19 WOOLWORTHS CRICKET BLAST - JUNIOR BLASTERS Chirnside Park Cricket Club's popular Woolworths Cricket Blast - Junior Blasters program (formerly Read more

Events