Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Seville 1st XIdef byChirnside Park 1st XI
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Johnson  Umpire2: Jason Dines  
Scorers:  Not specified
Karunarathne, Tharaka N
De Silva, Nalaka
Kay, Andrew S (c)
Dipietro, Andrew
Foster, Riley
Sandfort, Mark
Kay, Liam
Aitkins, Leigh
McGookin, Liam
Smith, Angus J (+)
Croos, Madusha I
 
Tranter, Mitch
Malbon, Brad
Clarke, Rob (c)
Augustine, Michael
Niroshan, Jeewantha
Cameron, Cayden B
Harsha, Thilanka
Fernando, Navodh S (+)
Berman, Dulan C
Roth, Braden J
Suraweera, Sahan
 
Coach:  Clarke, Rob
Team Manager:  Kuklycz, Adam N
Scorer:  Kuklycz, Adam N
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Wantirna 1st XIvChirnside Park 2nd XI
Venue: ?Match ID: 3406687
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Bullen  Umpire2: Steve Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cavallo, Louis
Jones, Taylor
Lennox, Jason
Skinner, Mitchell (c) (+)
Evans, Taylor
Tsouparikovits, Damien
Mcleish, Bradley
Hickman, Alistair
Girola, Kevin
Trigwell, Neil
Tufvesson, Michael
Brar, Armaan
Hickman, Josh
Smith, Daniel
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Warrandyte 4th XIvChirnside Park 3rd XI
Venue: Warrandyte High SchoolMatch ID: 3406691
Umpires: Umpire1: Martien Pruysers  Umpire2: Jason Dines  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Mooroolbark 4th XIdefChirnside Park 4th XI
Venue: Kiloran Park (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 3405117
Umpires: Umpire1: Ganesh Kumaravelu  Umpire2: RDCA nmckenzie  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Andrew
Matthews, Jeffrey
Donovan, Shane
Ormsby, Michael
Taylor, Ronald (+)
Danisch, Jack
Anderson, Jake G
Osborn, Shane
McGuire, Connor
Osborn, Ryan
Danisch, Adrian R
Whittle, Harry
McGuire, John (c)
 
Summers, Trent
Coburn, Nicholas A
Cameron, Darren
Murray, Josh
Buchmasser, Karl
Basford, Paul (c) (+)
Basford, James
Adapa, Prakash
Leatham, Leigh
Barrett, Glen
James, Mitchell
Tresidder, Zeke N
David, Christopher (+)
 
Coach:  Clarke, Rob
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Wonga Park 7th XIdefChirnside Park 5th XI
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3405120
Umpires: Umpire1: RDCC icavanagh  
Scorers:  Not specified
George, Tim D (+)
Berg, Dylan
Larder, Michael (c)
Rollo, Paul
Glassborow, Mark
Cooper, Rod D
Daniel, Nick
Atkinson, Adam
Flewker-Barker, Gary
Parker, Scott
Glassborow, Joel
Semken, Richard
Berg, Darryl J
 
Grimley, Philip
Kyani, Kayvan
Dent, Dylan
Carusi, Michael
Schilling, Peter (+)
Carpenter, Will (+)
Wyngaard, Glenn (c)
Walker, Tyson B
Caminiti, Mark
Halion, William
Cove, Scott
Driver, David
Dryden, Paul
 
Coach:  Clarke, Rob
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA PSV T20
Round 5 - Tue 26 Nov 2019 (5:30PM)
Chirnside Park CCvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - East Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (3:00PM)
Launching Place UniteddefChirnside Park
Venue: Hartwell Sports Ground (East Oval)Match ID: 3229827
Umpires: Umpire1: Rod Leung  
Scorers:  Not specified
Page, Melissa
Bradley, Ellen
Cousins, Stephanie
Egan, Christine M
Goldsmith, Michelle
Gridley, Erin
Morrison, Amanda
Page, Georgia
Parker, Briana
Parker, Caitlyn R
Parker, Georgia E
Tilney, Elissa
 
Ruddick, Sophie
Ruddick, Melinda
Baker, Lisa
Price, Michelle
Tagliaferro, Tammy (c) (+)
Harding, Vanessa
Weerarathna, Hiranthi
Ruddick, Rose
Sandamali, Vindya
Kukkar, Rajni
Virajani, Mayumi
 
Coach:  Buchmasser, Karl
CV Women’s Community Cricket - East One Day Competition
Round 9 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Parkdef byBurwood
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (#1 Oval)Match ID: 3342960
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosie Dodds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Chantel
Ruddick, Sophie
Ruddick, Melinda (+)
Eldridge, Kassey
Price, Michelle
Tagliaferro, Tammy (c) (+)
Harding, Vanessa
Weerarathna, Hiranthi
Ruddick, Rose
Sandamali, Vindya
Kukkar, Rajni
Virajani, Mayumi
Strath, Simone (sub)
 
Coach:  Malbon, Brad
 
Mitchell, Elizabeth (c)
Bellamy, Sarah
Cullinan, Ruby
Faraone, Hannah
Gillieron, Jemma
Gillieron, Sally
Gough, Georgina
Munukutla, Vaishnavi
Pearce, Heidi
Samuel, Zoe
Stakos, Jennifer (+)
Wedrien, Emily
 
Coach:  Cullinan, Rick
Scorer:  Pearce, Carol
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition
Round 3 - Tue 11 Feb 2020 (5:30PM)
Kilsythdef byChirnside Park
Venue: Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)Match ID: 3400605
Umpires: Umpire1: Andy Exley  
Scorers:  Not specified
de Vries, Wayne
Hargreaves, Nigel
Unternahrer, Mark
Fulton, Scott
Ivanovic, Marko
Coppens, Daniel
Pleming, Paul
Bell, Richard
Thomas, Gavin
Panozzo, Michael
Cavanagh, Ian Scott
Bell, Andrew (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Unternahrer, Mark
Team Manager:  Hutchings, Leslie
Scorer:  Cavanagh, Ian Scott
 
Summers, Trent
Cameron, Darren
Spencer, Glenn (c)
Basford, Paul (+)
Boyles, Stuart (+)
Luckhurst, Scott T
Collins, Barry
Wyngaard, Glenn
Barrett, Glen
Joyce, Matthew
Dryden, Paul
Button, Darrin
Irvin, David
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 18 - Friday Night
Round SF - Thu 5 Mar 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
NunawadingdefChirnside Park
Venue: Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval)Match ID: 3417699
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Snell  Umpire2: Bruce Porter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jessup, James
Jessup, Lachlan
West, Jayden (+)
Cowell, Michael S
Nichols, Jack W
Saultry, Rhys J
Ciardulli, Eliot
Ahearn, Lachlan
Castelow, Daniel (c)
Macklin, William A
Lever, Fred
Crawford, Nick
hill, james k
Bridger, Jesse
 
Coach:  Rose'meyer, Kevin
 
Grimley, Philip
Dent, Dylan
Harvey, Braden I
Cameron, Cayden B
Basford, James
Brown, Liam D (+)
Schilling, Koby J (+)
Cavanagh, Liam
Cavanagh, Scott C
Roth, Braden J (c)
Stewart, Matthew
Dobson, Ethan
Paisley, Nathan
 
Coach:  Corris, Aaron
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Chirnside Parkdef byTempleton
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval)Match ID: 3234788
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Thomas
Halion, Jack
Luckhurst, Ryan T (+)
Carpenter, Will (+)
Walliker, Mitchell
Johnson, Reuben
Cobelas, Jayden
Joyce, Ryder W (c)
Newsome, Jeremy
Fernando, Nathan
Ferrall, Luke
 
Coach:  Luckhurst, Scott T
 
Taylor, Josh
Edwards, Thomas M
Tasevski, Jay
GRAHAM, CAMERON
CODY, JOHN M
Dave, Paawan
STONE, BRODIE
Taylor, Max M
Edwards, Jackson D
Zhang, Kevin
Talbot, Lachlan
Durrani, Zarak
Lanham, Noah
 
Coach:  Tasevski, Steve T
Team Manager:  Weidemann, Renee
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-5
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:30AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
St Andrews Blue (2)defChirnside Park (2)
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3412096
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wells, Joel C
Albiston, Ethan
Farmer, Daniel
Day, Zac (c)
Vodopier, Archer
Taylor, Mitchell
Brown, Zac
Crotty, Noah
Rollings, Brodie (+)
Allen, Jordyn
Callow, Oscar
Vodopier, Gemma
 
Coach:  Day, Steve
Team Manager:  Rollings, Greg
 
Holliday, Ethan J
Holliday, Kaiden A
Wyngaard, Corey G
Wyngaard, Rhys
Cove, Zeke (+)
Cobelas, Daniel
Cobelas, Luke (c)
Ward, Oliver G
Green, Lochie
Green, Ryan
Bennett, Jeremy
Brown, Joshua
Barrett, Zachary
 
Coach:  Barrett, Glen
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14 -6
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Chirnside Park (3)vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-2 T20
Round SF - Wed 5 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
WarrandytedefChirnside Park
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3402809
Umpires: Umpire1: ********  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bury, William
Rakuscek, Isaac (c)
Thorpe, Noah
Hay, Hugo
Hodgson, Hunter M (+)
Hodgson, Tate
Habjan, Noah
Potter, Toby
Callow, Wes
Warr, Toby
Sizer, Charlie
 
Coach:  Hodgson, Michael
Team Manager:  Rakuscek, Martin
 
Collins, Thomas
Cobelas, Jayden
Carpenter, Will (+)
Halion, Jack
Newsome, Jeremy
Johnson, Reuben
Luckhurst, Ryan T (+)
Joyce, Ryder W (c)
Walliker, Mitchell
Bennett, Jeremy
Cobelas, Luke
Holliday, Kaiden A
Holliday, Ethan J
 
Coach:  Luckhurst, Scott T
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)
Round GF - Wed 18 Mar 2020 (4:45PM), Fri 20 Mar 2020 (4:45PM)
Chirnside ParkvMooroolbark
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval)Match ID: 3412106
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-6
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Chirnside Park (2)def byTempleton (2)
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (#1 Oval)Match ID: 3324074
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ronalds, Isaac
Marshall, Jack
Singh-Sawyers, Corey
Cove, Micah
Wyngaard, Hayley
Cochrane, Harley
Cochrane, Jackson
Hughes, Sean E
Dias, Devron
 
Taylor, Jake
Lynch, Cooper
Taylor, Jack
Stone, Jai
Munro, Lachlan
Tasevski, Kye
Moore, Luke
Fallil, Aniq
Vaghasia, Aum
Anand, Akshay
Ryan, Jake
 
Coach:  Tasevski, Steve T
Team Manager:  Taylor, Damian A
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-2 T20
Round GF - Wed 12 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Lilydaledef byChirnside Park
Umpires: Umpire1: ********  Umpire2: ********  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bower, Thomas
Ballagh, Bryn (+)
Hartigan, Liam
Bower, Jacob
Fisken, Michael (+)
Doughty, Cooper J (c)
Spencer, Luke
Smith, Angus
Butler, Hamish
Goodman, Josh
McCall, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Doughty, Sean
Team Manager:  Doughty, Kylie
 
HANDASYDE, Thomas
Cove, Zeke (+)
Green, Lochie (c)
Dongre, Adithya
Hays, Lucas
Brown, Joshua
Carpenter, Scarlett J
Hardy, Oliver
Rigg, Jayden
Casey, Troy
McInnes, Jake
Ashworth, Zach
 
Coach:  Green, Steve
Team Manager:  Carpenter, Lyle
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12
Round 11 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Chirnside ParkdefNorwood
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval)Match ID: 3342806
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Morrow, Laetitia
Peshavariya, Mili (+)
Gerrey, Tiarna (c)
Miles, Alex
Ross, Monique
Peshavariya, Isha
Casey, Alysha (+)
 
Coach:  Wyngaard, Glenn
 
Bahlo, Narelle
Stewart, Dana
Glanz, Eryn
Barnes, Sophie
Cook, Madeline
Irvine, Olivia (+)
Simpson, Ruby
Larkins, Amelia
Kingi, Bianca (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Stewart, Ian
Team Manager:  Glanz, Sandra
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 14 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Chirnside Park 1vWarrandyte 3
Venue: Lilydale Heights College ()Match ID: 3328165
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 14 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Warrandyte 2vChirnside Park 2
Venue: Anderson Creek Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3354163
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 14 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Chirnside Park 3vWarrandyte 1
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval)Match ID: 3328166
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

News

Seeking Contracted Player For 2020/21

Position Description: Chirnside Park Cricket Club is looking for a highly motivated, passionate and experienced Contracted Player for the 2020/2021 season Read more

Events