Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Croydon Ranges 1st XIdefChirnside Park 1st XI
Venue: Silcock Reserve (North)Match ID: 3957799
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Pascoe  Umpire2: Lothar Pilz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Low, Matthew
Stewart, Aiden
McInerney, Austin
Smith, Blake (c)
Jenkins, Zac
Bellingham, Jacob
Thomas, Jordon G
Thomas, Mitchell A
Bellingham, William
Gadsden, Will (+)
Carrigan, Darcy
 
Coach:  Thomas, Mark J
 
Skene, Darcy (c)
Spencer, Glenn
Clarke, Rob
Gromadovski, Ryan
Battaglene, Jayden
Spencer, William J
Cameron, Cayden B
Brown, Liam D (+)
Roth, Braden J
Gromadovski, Glenn
Malbon, Brad
 
Coach:  Walliker, Shane
Scorer:  Kuklycz, Adam N
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Ian Spencer Shield
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Park 2nd XIdef byCroydon Ranges 2nd XI
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3958101
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gromadovski, Brant (c)
Campbell, Stewart
Richards, Shane
Freegard, Lucas
Collins, Thomas
Radmanic, Steven (+)
Luckhurst, Scott T
Carpenter, Will
Paterson, Thomas W
Hodgins, Rhys
Hollins, Jack
 
Coach:  Walliker, Shane
 
Hendley, Michael H (+)
Low, Harrison
Peisley, Mat (c)
Barr, James
Paisley, Nathan
Balthasar, Nicholas
Denavi, Christopher M
Steiniger, Matthew T
Turnbull, Darcy W
Noonan, Thomas
Mills, Andrew
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Yarra Glen 1st XIdefChirnside Park 3rd XI
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crawford, Lachlan
Fordham, Shane
Coghlan, Matthew (c)
Barker, Dean
Waters, Ashley
Hurtrup, Nick (+)
Woods, Jon
Beath, Sean
Grenfell, Oscar
Senti, Liam
Davey, Tom
 
Coach:  Coghlan, Matthew
Team Manager:  Grenfell, Mathew
 
Corris, Aaron (c)
Pennington, Bradley D
McDonnell, Seth
Schilling, Koby J (+)
Luckhurst, Ryan T
Joyce, Ryder W
Newsome, Jeremy
Leatham, Leigh
Joyce, Matthew
Ahir, Sagar
Ashworth, Zach
Corris, Brett
 
Coach:  Walliker, Shane
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - G Grade (Adrian Hammond Shield) (SI)
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Park 4th XIdef byWandin 2nd XI
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 4017722
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Green, Steve
Cameron, Darren
Walliker, Shane (c)
Adapa, Prakash
Walliker, Mitchell
Green, Lochie
Bennett, Jeremy
Casey, Troy (+)
Dryden, Paul
Vakharia, Harshil
Sheppard, Max
McFarlane, Nathan
 
Coach:  Walliker, Shane
 
Painter, Rick a (c) (+)
Trembath, Daniel B
Alderman, Danny J
Lamont, Hamish
smith, rhett
Marshall, Dave
Trembath, Daryn
Alderman, Lachlan
Aitken, Rod
elliott, jamie
Rayner, Miles
 
Coach:  Thompson, Stuart
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M2 Grade (John MacMillan Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 6th XIdef byChirnside Park 5th XI
Venue: Ringwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 4017899
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M4 Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Park 6th XIdef byWarrandyte 7th XI
Venue: Lilydale Heights CollegeMatch ID: 4018019
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Town, Bradley
Namerian, Zaosh
Basford, Paul (c) (+)
Basford, James
Holliday, Ethan J
Holliday, Kaiden A
Wyngaard, Corey G
Wyngaard, Glenn
Schilling, Gus W
Schilling, Brock
Cooper, Mathew
Smith, Nick
Ronalds, Brad
 
Coach:  Walliker, Shane
 
Rees, Graham
Stubbs, Bill (c)
Jackson, Travis V
Retief, Daniel
McAlary, Diarmuid
Retief, David
Shakespeare, Tom (+)
Prior, Campbell
Fyfe, Robert
Gidley, Ned
Gidley, Dean
Gidley, Max
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20 Wilkins
Round 2 - Tue 30 Nov 2021 (5:30PM)
South WarrandytevChirnside Park
Venue: Colman ParkMatch ID: 4032511
Umpires: Umpire1: Lothar Pilz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA Women's East - B White Grade
Round 3 - Sun 28 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Park 1XIvOlinda 1XI
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 4007554
Umpires: Umpire1: Doug Dowling  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Buxton, Ellie R
Box, Martha M
Ghisellini, Mimi
Bates, Carolyn
Thornton, Stella
Slatter, Ranique
Emmett, Grace
Leonard, Elsa
Hayes, Fodey
Summers, Merryn
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 18 - Friday Night
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Chirnside ParkvTemplestowe
Venue: Lilydale Heights CollegeMatch ID: 3998543
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Girls Stage 3 - Mandy Dolman Shield
Round 3 - Sun 28 Nov 2021 (8:30AM)
Chirnside Park/WarranwoodvTempleton
Venue: Quambee Reserve (Main)Match ID: 3994339
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - SEDA Under 16-3
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (8:15AM)
South Warrandyte HawksdefChirnside Park
Venue: Colman ParkMatch ID: 3948676
Umpires: Umpire1: Joel Maaskant  
Scorers:  Not specified
Carstens, Liam
Emery, Mason
Fayle, Thomas L
Findlay, Harrison
Haysom, Matthew J
Peterson, Oliver W
Phillips, Jonas W
Pragnaratne, Oscar
Watts, Liam
Hine, Tarrant
 
Collins, Thomas (c)
Luckhurst, Ryan T
Wyngaard, Corey G
Carpenter, Will (+)
Walliker, Mitchell
Johnson, Reuben
Cobelas, Jayden
Joyce, Ryder W
Bennett, Jeremy
Newsome, Jeremy
Cobelas, Luke
 
Coach:  Luckhurst, Scott T
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - SEDA Under 16-5
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (8:15AM)
East Ringwood (2)defChirnside Park (2)
Umpires: Umpire1: mathew quick  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cooke, Ben J
Hires, Ryan D (c)
Dalla Riva, Oscar
Pascoe, MItchell
Maartensz, Isaac
Steward, Jack
Van Winckel, Samuel J
Bastide, Brooklyn
Kasaraneni, JayaVardhan
Chekka, Sai Aryan
Ross, Joshua D
 
Coach:  Della Riva, Ben
Team Manager:  Cooke, Liz
 
Holliday, Ethan J (c)
Holliday, Kaiden A
Sealey, Will
Schilling, Gus W
Cobelas, Daniel
Ward, Oliver G
Green, Ryan
Schilling, Brock
Hardy, Quinn
Ferrall, Luke
Carpenter, Jem (+)
 
Coach:  Corris, Aaron
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Girls Stage 2 Stars
Round 3 - Sun 28 Nov 2021 (9:00AM)
Chirnside ParkvBlackburn
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3993784
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wyngaard, Hayley (+)
Howland, Eloise
Peshavariya, Mili
Gerrey, Tiarna
Jones, Inga
Miles, Alex
Delaney, Niamh
Casey, Alysha (c)
Tilney, Kaylen (+)
 
Coach:  Wyngaard, Glenn
 
Price, Amber C
Holland, Mia
Stone, Abbey
Willis, Elodie (+)
Shoolman, Grace
Giblett, Ella
Giblett, Jessica (c)
Rowe, Alyssa
Willis, Amelia
 
Coach:  Gibson, Luke K
Team Manager:  Giblett, Kel
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (8:15AM)
Chirnside ParkdefWarrandyte
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3953651
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheedy, Madison
HANDASYDE, Thomas (+)
Sheedy, Will
Cove, Zeke
Green, Lochie (c)
Dongre, Adithya
Brown, Joshua
Carpenter, Scarlett J
Casey, Troy
McInnes, Jake
Ashworth, Zach
Sheppard, Max
 
Coach:  Green, Steve
 
Potter, Toby
Kamphuis, Daniel
Aitken, Rumi
Gidley, Ned (c)
Scott-Bommert, Mason
Hood, Finn (+)
Davidson, Thomas
Heffernan, Emer
Doyle, Oscar
Retief, Daniel
Farrell, Nate
Hay, Clem
 
Coach:  Graf, Jason
Team Manager:  Potter, Rob
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - SEDA Under 14-5
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (8:15AM)
Chirnside Park (2)defBayswater Park/MontrosePark
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3954503
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cochrane, Jackson (c)
Anagipura, Thenuka
Hughes, Sean E
Cochrane, Harley
Hays, Lucas
Ronalds, Isaac (+)
Hardy, Oliver (c)
Rigg, Jayden
Norris, Peter
Marshall, Jack
Dias, Devron D
Menuwara, Rehan
 
Coach:  Paterson, Thomas W
 
Atkinson, James
Eckhardt, James
RS, Shantan
Ryan, Liam
Eagles, Ashton
TAYLOR, Brodie
Barlow, Anthony
Vanderhyde, Sachin
Montell, Hayden
Gunn, Joel
 
Coach:  Southward, Daniel
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
SevillevChirnside Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-5
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Chirnside Park (2)vSeville Burras (2)
Venue: Kiloran Park (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 4004356
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-8
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Chirnside Park (3)vEast Ringwood (2)
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 4004650
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Girls Stage 1 - Spirit
Round 1 - Sun 14 Nov 2021 (9:00AM)
Chirnside ParkdrewEastfield
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3993655
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Chirnside Park BlackvChirnside Park Yellow
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 4005202
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Chirnside Park BlackvChirnside Park Yellow
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 4005202
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

News

Events

Team App

Facebook

Milestone Watch