Share:
 

PREMIERSHIPS



Season

Grade

Result

2019/20Under 12-2

Chirnside Park v Mooroolbark

at Kimberley Reserve

Match cancelled due to the Coronavirus pandemic

Premiership awarded to Chirnside Park as the higher placed team

Lochie Green (C), Zach Ashworth, Josh Brown, Scarlett Carpenter, Troy Casey, Zeke Cove, Adithya Dongre, Tom Handasyde, Oliver Hardy, Lucas Hays, Jake McInnes, Jayden Rigg.

Coach: Steve Green. Team Manager: Lyle Carpenter

2019/20Under 12-2 T20

Lilydale 8/60Chirnside Park 4/131
at Lilydale Reserve

MyCricket Scorecard

Lochie Green (C), Zach Ashworth, Josh Brown, Scarlett Carpenter, Troy Casey, Zeke Cove, Adithya Dongre, Tom Handasyde, Oliver Hardy, Lucas Hays, Jake McInnes, Jayden Rigg.

Coach: Steve Green. Team Manager: Lyle Carpenter

2018/19

I Grade

4th XI

Mooroolbark 10/149Chirnside Park 8/237
at Pinks Reserve

MyCricket Scorecard

Paul Basford (C), Prakash Adapa, Mark Bennett, Nick Coburn, Scott Cove, Chris David, Dylan Dent, Mitch James, Leigh Leatham, Seth McDonnell, Matt Parashis, Trent Summers, Mitch Wood

2018/19Under 12-2

Templeton 10/69Chirnside Park 7/78
at Schultz Reserve

MyCricket Scorecard

Ryder Joyce (C), Jeremy Bennett, Tom Collins, Zeke Cove, Lochie Green, Ethan Holliday, Kaiden Holliday, Ryan Luckhurst, Jake McInnes, Jeremy Newsome, Mitch Walliker, Corey Wyngaard.
Coaches: Scott Luckhurst, Shane Walliker

2017/18Under 12-5

Chirnside Park 5/99 v Warranwood 5/96
at Kimberley Reserve

MyCricket Scorecard

Zac Barrett (C), Dylan Beaton, Daniel Cobelas, Luke Cobelas, Zeke Cove, Marc De Iulio, Alexander Gill, Tadgh Halion, Jesse Johnston, Cooper Synan, Oliver Ward, Rhys Wyngaard.

Coach: Glenn Synan. Assistant: Glenn Wyngaard

2008/09

Newey Plate

1st XI

Olinda 10/109 v Chirnside Park 10/147
at Exner Reserve
www.sportingpulse.com/round_info.cgi

Nathan McFarlane (CC), David Rochford (VC), James Bennett, Paul Bennett, Rob Clarke, Stewart Lane, Chris Springett, Marc Steiner, Rob Waghorn, Tom Wall, Mark Willliams.

Glenn Gromadovski, Tyson Lehmann 12th men

2007/08

M Grade

5th XI

Ainslie Park 10/182 v Chirnside Park 5/184
at Ainslie Park Reserve

Leigh Hughes (C), David Booth, Nathan Brown, Blair Gray, Troy Harris, Sid Kaypee, Nick Mammoliti, Luke Mowat, Adam Peterson, Ethan Shaw, Tim Wallace.

Murray Loughland 12th man

2006/07

G Grade

4th XI

Eastfield 10/108 v Chirnside Park 10/144

at Mooroolbark Heights Reserve

Darren Cameron (C), Mal Grift (VC), Craig Barbour, Adam Best, Jason Cahill, John Caulfield, Ryan Gromadovski, Cameron O'Donnell, Simon O'Donnell, Adam Peterson, Grattan Stephens.

Tim Nickholds 12th man

2005/06

Wilkins Cup Reserves

2nd XI

Chirnside Park 2/175 v Bayswater Park 10/174
at Wantirna Reserve

Steve Paul (C), Paul Bennett (VC), Ray Bartoli, James Bennett, David Green, Stewart Lane, Luke Mitchell, Nick O'Meara, Ash Parsons, Magnus Vaisnys, Tom Wall.

Rob Waghorn 12th man

2005/06

E Grade

4th XI

Wantirna 10/94 v Chirnside Park 10/163
at Walker Reserve

Darren Cameron (C), Mal Grift (VC), Marcus Bayer, Luke D'Anello, Paul Hayes, Brad Malbon, Shaun Monck, Cameron O'Donnell, Simon O'Donnell, Tom Peters, Michael Tucker

2005/06

J Grade

5th XI

Chirnside Park 7/250 v South Warrandyte 10/171
at Guy Turner Reserve

Brett Wheeler (C), Dan Cousins, Brant Gromadovski, Glenn Gromadovski, Ryan Gromadovski, Glenn Haley, Jason Ince, David Lobo, Derrick Lobo, Brad Waters, Gary Wilkinson

2004/05

Newey Plate

1st XI

Chirnside Park 9/295 v Olinda 10/291
at Wonga Park Reserve

Kevin Newman (CC), Paul Bennett (VC), Senaka Dissanayake, James Bennett, David Green, Matt Cousins, Matthew Thewlis, Adam Best, Marc Steiner, Rob Clarke, Rob Waghorn.

Bernard Wright 12th man

2004/05

Newey Plate Reserves

2nd XI

Chirnside Park 10/140 v Scoresby/Ferndale 10/98
at Montrose Reserve

Steve Paul (C), David Buchmasser, Joe Johnson, Stewart Lane, Adam Merrett, Luke Mitchell, Ash Parsons, Whiteman Savage, Magnus Vaisnys, Tom Wall, Mark Williams.

Shaun Dennehy 12th man

2004/05

F Grade

4th XI

Chirnside Park 6/79 v Croydon Ranges 10/76
at Mooroolbark Heights Reserve

Glenn Oliver (C), Ray Bartoli, Marcus Bayer, Peter Buchmasser, Darren Cameron, Richard Fox, Mal Grift, Glenn Haley, Brad Malbon, Shaun Monck, Simon O'Donnell.

Shaun Clohesy, Brett Wheeler 12th men

2003/04

Wilkins Cup Reserves

2nd XI

Norwood 10/137 v Chirnside Park 5/138
at Pinks Reserve

James Bennett (C), Adam Best, Brad Ellis, Glenn Gromadovski, Stewart Lane, Adam Merrett, Luke Mitchell, Nick O'Meara, Steve Paul, Rob Waghorn, Mark Williams.

Jeff Wharton 12th man

2002/03

Newey Plate

1st XI

Parkwood 10/69 v Chirnside Park 10/186
at Pinks Reserve

David Rochford (CC), Paul Bennett (VC), Senaka Dissanayake, Luke Carratelli, Marc Steiner, David Green, Adam Best, Matt Cousins, Rob Clarke, David Buchmasser, Ben Boshier.

Nick O’Meara 12th man

2002/03

Under 16-4

Chirnside Park 7/261 v Boronia 10/107
at Lilydale Reserve

Stewart Lane (C), Darren Benn, Joel Black, Rory Black, James Borcich, Rhys Campbell, Damian Ciccotelli, Luke D'Anello, Andrew Gilbert, Brad Malbon, Ash Parsons, Tom Wall.

Coach: Steve Bell

1998/99

Under 12-4

Parkwood 10/116 v Chirnside Park 3/125

1995/96

Under 16-4

Chirnside Park 4/132 v St Andrews 10/127

1992/93

Newey Plate

1st XI

Bayswater Park v Chirnside Park

at Cheong Park

Mick De Jong (CC), Kevin Drennan (VC), Glen Brindle, Greg De Jong, Dion Festini, Peter Ford, Rob Henderson, Dean McHenry, Jeff Munday, Andrew Steele, Andrew Stickland, Marcus Walker

1992/93

Under 14-1

Ringwood 6/181 v Chirnside Park 6/181 (Tie)

1987/88

G Grade

4th XI

Chirnside Park 10/271 and 10/176 v
Wonga Park 10/195 and 10/155

Dennis Grundy (C), Bill Gibson (VC), Albert Allchin, Darren Frain, Chris Horsley, Colin Kennedy, Stephen Kennedy, Andrew McGeoch, Steven O'Regan, Jason Paisley, Francis Romano

Rob Henderson, Graham Kennedy, Nick Romano

1986/87

Under 12-3

Chirnside Park 10/108 v Parkwood 10/75

D Horne (C), C Gray (VC), A Alsbury, R Bastin, J Booth, R Brown, A Gay, C Gibson, M Holbrook, R Petty, A Redfern, R Todd, M Walker.

Coach: J Holbrook. Team Manager: K Bastin. Scorer: C Bastin

1984/85

D Grade

1st XI

Chirnside Park 10/265 v Scoresby 10/88

Martin Petty (C), Peter Ford (VC), Kevin Bastin, J Bellerby, Peter Caldwell, J Haines, Mal Henderson, J Holbrook, R Johnston, Ken McMaster, Murray Mowat, Francis Romano

News

Glenn Spencer Signing Announcement

We would like to welcome Glenn Spencer to the Panther family for season 2020/21. In the 2018/19 season Glenn made 452 @ 30.13 in Bill Wilkins Cup, claiming Read more

2019/20 Annual General Meeting

Chirnside Park Cricket Club Inc. (A0009705T) Established 1984 ABN: 24 710 866 457 Kimberley Reserve, 33 Kimberley Drive, Chirnside Park VIC 3116 PO Box Read more

Tom Taylor Signing Announcement

We would like to welcome Tom Taylor to the Panther family for season 2020/21 and beyond. Tom is a very talented 18 year old top order bat and has shown Read more

2020/21 Senior Coaching Announcement

Chirnside Park Cricket Club is excited to announce our senior coaching team for the 2020/21 season. Shane Walliker will take the mantle of senior coach, Read more

Events

2019/20 Annual General Meeting
Chirnside Park Cricket Club Inc. (A0009705T) Established 1984 ABN: 24 710 ...

Team App

Facebook

Milestone Watch