Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 505 RDCA:M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 2012/2013 6 1 Croydon Ranges 7th XI Croydon Primary School
2 4/406dec RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2012/2013 5 1 Wonga Park 2nd XI Wonga Park Reserve No.1
3 406 RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2013/2014 13 1 Wantirna South 4th XI Schultz Reserve
4 3/394cc RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2012/2013 9 1 Bayswater Park 2nd XI Guy Turner Reserve
5 9/381cc RDCA:M4 Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) 2016/2017 8 1 Warrandyte 6th XI Warrandyte Res. No.2
6 9/362cc RDCA:E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 2009/2010 12 1 Croydon Ranges Melba College Jnr (Croydon SC)
7 8/350cc RDCA:E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 2009/2010 13 1 Kilsyth Roy Baldwin Reserve
8 345 RDCA:M5 Grade 2017/2018 3 1 St Andrews 8th XI Allambanan Reserve
9 7/328cc RDCA:M4 Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) 2016/2017 12 1 Heathmont Baptist 4th XI Kimberly Reserve No 2
10 328 RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2012/2013 11 1 Wonga Park 2nd XI Kimberly Reserve No 1

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 21 RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup 2013/2014 3 2 South Warrandyte Hawks 1st XI Colman Reserve
2 22 RDCA:Under 12-5 2016/2017 2 1 Templeton 2 Schultz Reserve
3 24 RDCA:M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 2013/2014 EF 1 South Croydon 4th XI Cheong Park
4 25 RDCA:Under 12-6 2020/2021 3 1 Montrose (2) Kimberley Reserve  (Oval #1)
5 28 RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield 2014/2015 9 1 North Ringwood 3rd XI Kimberly Reserve No 1
6 29 RDCA:Under 12-6 2019/2020 9 1 Norwood (2) Mullum Reserve  (Main)
7 29 WCCC:East (A) One Day Competition 2019/2020 2 1 Bayswater Park Guy Turner Reserve
8 30 RDCA:Under 12-1 T20 2018/2019 3 1 North Ringwood Kimberley Reserve  (Oval #1)
9 33 RDCA:Under 12-4 2013/2014 2 1 Ringwood Kimberly Reserve No 2
10 35 RDCA:Under 12-6 2019/2020 3 1 Templeton (2) Kiloran Park  (Oval 2 - North)

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 6/489cc RDCA:M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 2012/2013 6 1 Croydon Ranges 7th XI Croydon Primary School
2 439 RDCA:M4 Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) 2015/2016 13 1 North Ringwood 7th XI Allambanan Reserve
3 7/384cc RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2019/2020 2 1 Mount Evelyn 1st XI Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South))
4 371 RDCA:M5 Grade 2017/2018 3 1 St Andrews 8th XI Allambanan Reserve
5 6/361cc RDCA:Ian Spencer Shield 2018/2019 5 1 Mooroolbark 2nd XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve
6 5/356cc RDCA:Under 14-6 2019/2020 9 1 Heatherdale (2) Heatherdale Reserve (Oval 2 - West)
7 350 RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield 2014/2015 13 1 North Ringwood 3rd XI Norwood Secondary College
8 346 MYCA:East Division - Mamgain Shield 2021 2 1 Doncaster Warriors Donvale Reserve (Oval #4)
9 320 RDCA:Under 12-4 2012/2013 7 1 Lilydale Lilydale Reserve No.2
10 8/316cc RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2014/2015 12 1 Wonga Park 5th XI Lilydale Hts Sec. College

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 15 RDCA:Under 16-3 2016/2017 10 2 South Croydon 2 Kimberly Reserve No 1
2 28 RDCA:Under 12-9 2020/2021 14 1 Wantirna South (3) Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 1)
3 32 RDCA:Under 16-3 2016/2017 9 1 Boronia 2 Chandler Park
4 32 RDCA:Under 12-5 2017/2018 1 1 Warranwood (2) Kimberly Reserve No 1
5 34 RDCA:Ian Spencer Shield 2016/2017 4 1 Bayswater Park 3rd XI Sasses Avenue Reserve
6 37 RDCA:D Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 2011/2012 8 1 Warranwood 5th XI Lipscombe Park
7 39 RDCA:Under 12-5 2017/2018 7 1 Montrose (2) Kimberly Reserve No 1
8 40 RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 2019/2020 SF 1 Kilsyth Kimberley Reserve  (Oval #2)
9 42 RDCA:Under 12-4 2018/2019 13 1 Scoresby Kimberley Reserve  (Oval #1)
10 43 RDCA:Under 12-6 2017/2018 4 1 East Ringwood (2) Keith Hume Fraser Res No.1


News

Events

Team App

Facebook

Milestone Watch